2020 HHHunt Apartment Living Award Winners

2020 HHHunt Apartment Living Award Winners

At HHHunt Apartment Living, we believe it’s how you live that matters and as an Employee Centered company, we love celebrating the success of our team members. Although 2020 was a year that none of us expected, our teams stepped up to the occasion and we have much to celebrate!

Despite all the challenges, our teams worked diligently to ensure that our residents had a great experience in their apartment home. Team members also adapted as we reached residents in new ways and found opportunities to enhance our community connections virtually. Earlier this month, we honored team members who went above and beyond this past year to make HHHunt Apartment Living the best it can be.

We’re proud to announce that the 2020 Apartment Living Awards winners are:

Community Manager of the Year (Communities under 320 Apartment Homes):

Brandy Purvis – Abberly at Southpoint

Community Manager of the Year (Communities over 320 Apartment Homes):

Casey Viator – Abberly Crest

Assistant Community Manager of the Year (Communities under 320 Apartment Homes):

Taylor Bethea – Abberly Village

Assistant Community Manager of the Year (Communities over 320 Apartment Homes):

Estela Dizon – Abberly Crest

Leasing Consultant of the Year (Communities under 320 Apartment Homes):

Grant Stewart – Abberly Solaire

Leasing Consultant of the Year (Communities over 320 Apartment Homes):

Peter Gallagher – Abberly Crest

Service Tech of the Year (Communities under 320 Apartment Homes):

Richard O’Shields – Abberly Market Point

Service Tech of the Year (Communities over 320 Apartment Homes):

Christina Exum – Abberly Crossing

Service Manager of the Year (Communities under 320 Apartment Homes):

Matthew Zoran – Abberly Chase

Service Manager of the Year (Communities over 320 Apartment Homes):

Shannon Wilson – Abberly Twin Hickory

Assistant Service Manager of the Year:

William Rhoades – Foxridge

Administrator of the Year:

Tina Young – Abberly Place

Custodian of the Year:

Kimberly Williams – Foxridge

 Groundskeeper of the Year:

Doug Bryant – Foxridge

Support Technician of the Year:

Ronald Penn – Foxridge

Collaborative Spirit Award:

Sara Demes – Abberly Avera

Natasha DeLong – Abberly Square

Rebecca Darling – Foxridge

Paul Dudley – Abberly Place

Zack Lashway – Abberly West Ashley

Shane Jones – Abberly Twin Hickory

Collaborative Partner:

Jane Seguin – HHHunt Accounting

Benchmark Achievement Award:

Abberly at Southpoint

Curb Appeal Award:

Abberly Market Point

TPA Individual Award:

Christina Schulte – Abberly Crossing

TPA Community Award:

Abberly Crossing

Customer Focused Award:

Abberly Green

Engaged Community Partner Award:

Abberly at Southpoint

Apartment Living Division Shining Star Award:

Ed Shaffer

Team Excellence Award:

Michael Hamilton – Abberly Solaire

Employee of the Year:

Chris King – Abberly at Southpoint

Community of the Year (Communities under 320 Apartment Homes):

Abberly at Southpoint

Community of the Year (Communities over 320 Apartment Homes):

Foxridge